2017 Political Endorsements

2017 Political Endorsements

Good Government Endorsements – 2 from WNYMedia Services on Vimeo.

Buffalo, NY – The Good Government Club of Western New York under the direction of Donald A. Alessi, President, are pleased to announce the Good Government Club’s official 2017 election endorsements.

“We are pleased to announce our list of endorsed candidates for the 2017 election which have been selected after extensive interviews inquiring into their visions and/or record of accomplishments in office”, said Donald A Alessi, Good Government Club president.

“Our focus is always upon endorsing candidates who’s complete dedication is for their constituents”, he said.

Good Government Endorsements – 1 from WNYMedia Services on Vimeo.

The Good Government Club of Western New York is composed of Italian-American businesses and professionals acting in a non-partisan capacity to advance good government within our communities by endorsing/promoting and/or supporting candidates for public office, whose primary concern and interest shall be for the good of all people regardless of political affiliation.

Home

2017 Endorsed Candidates
Supreme Court Justice – Lynn Wessel Keane
Supreme Court Justice – Erin Peradotto
Erie County Court Judge – Susan Eagan
Erie County Surrogate’s Court – Acea Mosey
Erie County Clerk Mickey Kearns
Erie County Comptroller Stefan Mychajliw
Erie County Legislator Barbara Miller-Williams
Erie County Legislator Peter Savage
ErieCounty Legislator Kevin Hardwick
ErieCounty Legislator Tom Loughran
ErieCounty Legislator Ed Rath III
ErieCounty Legislator John Bruso
Erie County Legislator Lynne Dixon
ErieCounty Legislatort Joe Lorigo
Buffalo City Court Judge Andrew LoTempio
Buffalo City Court Judge Betty Calvo-Torres
Buffalo Mayor – Byron Brown
City Of Tonawanda Mayor – Tim Toth
Amherst Councilman – Erin Baker
Amherst Councilman – Joseph Spino
Amherst Town Justice – Kara Buscaglia
Cheektowaga Councilman – Brian Nowak
Cheektowaga Councilman – James Rogowski
Cheektowaga Councilman – Tim Meyers
Eden Town Justice – Michael Cooper
Elma Councilman – Louise Toth
Hamburg Supervisor – Jim Shaw
Hamburg Councilman – Laura Hackathorn
Hamburg Councilman – Mike Petrie
Lancaster Councilman – Ronald Ruffino
LancasterCouncilman – John Abraham
Tonawanda Councilman – William Conrad
Tonawanda Councilman – John Bargnesi

Please remember to vote on Tuesday, November 7th

For more information on the Good Government Club, please visit our website at goodgovernmentclub.com.

Further Questions can be addressed to the Chairman Donald Alessi at the information below

Good Government Endorsements – 3 from WNYMedia Services on Vimeo.