2015 Good Government Club Endorsements

2015 Good Government Club Endorsements

 

 

2015 Endorsements – Part 1Our 2015 Endorsements are out. Please remember to vote on November 3rd

Posted by Good Government Club of WNY on Tuesday, October 27, 2015

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

Buffalo, NY –  The Good Good Government Club of Western New York under the direction of Donald A. Alessi, President, is pleased to announce the Good Government Club’s official 2015 election endorsements.

“We are pleased to announce our list of endorsed candidates for the 2015 election which have been selected after extensive interviews inquiring into their visions and/or record of accomplishments in office”, said Donald A Alessi, Good Government Club president.

“Our focus is always upon endorsing candidates who’s complete dedication is for their constituents”, he said.

The Good Government Club of Western New York is composed of Italian-American businesses and professionals acting in a non-partisan capacity to advance good government within our communities by endorsing/promoting and/or supporting candidates for public office, whose primary concern and interest shall be for the good of all people regardless of political affiliation.

 

2015 Edorsements – Part 32015 Endorsements Part 3. Please watch the video and sign up for our mailing list at http://goodgovernmentclub.com

Posted by Good Government Club of WNY on Tuesday, October 27, 2015

 

 

2015 Endorsements – Part 2 Part 2 of our 2015 Endorsements. Please remember to vote on Nov. 3rd

Posted by Good Government Club of WNY on Tuesday, October 27, 2015

 

The Good Government Club proudly endorse the following candidates:

JUSTICE SUPREME COURT

  • Emilio L COLAIACOVO

ERIE COUNTY COURT JUDGE

  • Sheila A DITULLIO
  • Brenda M FREEDMAN

ERIE COUNTY EXECUTIVE

  • Mark C POLONCARZ

ERIE COUNTY LEGISLATOR

  • Barbara MILLER-WILLIAMS
  • Peter J III SAVAGE
  • Kevin R HARDWICK
  • Thomas A LOUGHRAN
  • Edward A RATH III
  • Debra S LIEGL
  • Lynne DIXON
  • Joseph C LORIGO

BUFFALO CITY COURT JUDGE

  • Jaharr S PRIDGEN

BUFFALO CITY COMPTROLLER

  • Mark J F SCHROEDER

DELAWARE COUNCIL MEMBER

  • Joel Peter FEROLETO

LOVEJOY COUNCIL MEMBER

  • Richard A FONTANA

NIAGARA COUNCIL MEMBER

  • David A RIVERA

TONAWANDA CITY JUDGE

  • G Michael DRMACICH

COUNCILMAN AMHERST

  • Deborah Bruch BUCKI
  • Francina J SPOTH

TOWN CLERK AMHERST

  • Fanny Effie MEYER

TOWN JUSTICE AMHERST

  • Geoffrey K KLEIN

SUPERVISOR CHEEKTOWAGA

  • Diane M BENCZKOWSKI

COUNCILMAN CHEEKTOWAGA

  • Linda M HAMMER

COUNCILMAN CLARENCE

  • Robert A GEIGER

SUPERVISOR GRAND ISLAND

  • Mary S COOKE

COUNCILMAN HAMBURG

  • Thomas M  BEST Jr.

TOWN JUSTICE HAMBURG

  • Carl W MORGAN

SUPERVISOR TONAWANDA

  • Joseph H EMMINGER

COUNCILMAN TONAWANDA

  • Daniel J CRANGLE

Please remember to vote on Tuesday, November 3rd

For more information on the Good Government Club, please visit our website at goodgovernmentclub.com.